PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN

PPSC, SPSC, BPSC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, FPSC, NTS, ENTRY TESTS, EXAM HELP

Lecturer Professor Jobs Help 2016-17 CTI Jos Help 2016-17 AEO Jobs In Punjab SchoolsHelp Educator Jobs Help 2016-17 Headmaster Headmistress Jobs Help 2016
ADVERTISEMENT

General Knowledge Practice Test Mcqs

General Knowledge Practice Test Mcqs

Airlines of world
Which is the oldest Airline of the world?

A. Orient Airline
B. KLM Airline
C. Dalta Airline
D. Aeroflot Airline
Answer is = B

Which of the following is Russian airline?
A. France Air
B. Aeroflot
C. Air French
D. All of them
Answer is = B

Which of the following is Japan airline?
A. JAL
B. Aero Japan
C. Air Japan
D. Japan Air
Answer is = A

British Airways is the airline of?
A. Commonwealth
B. British
C. Ireland
D. None
Answer is = B

‘cathyay pacific’ is the airline of?
A. Hong kong
B. Singapore
C. China
D. Romania
Answer is = A

‘Emirates Airline’ is the airline of?
A. Air Emirates
B. UAE
C. Aero Emirates
D. None
Answer is = B

‘Lufthansa’ is the airline of?
A. France
B. Germany
C. India
D. Romania
Answer is = B

Qatar Airline is belongs to?
A. Qatar Airways
B. Aero Qatar
C. Air Qatar
D. Qatar Airline
Answer is = A

‘Thai Airways ‘is the airline of?
A. China
B. Hong kong
C. Malaysia
D. Thailand
Answer is = D

KLM is the airline of?
A. Netherlands
B. France
C. Germany
D. England
Answer is = A

Shaheen Airline is the airline of?
A. Pakistan
B. Iran
C. India
D. None
Answer is = A

Transworld Airways is the airline of?
A. Canada
B. USA
C. UK
D. France
Answer is = B

‘Freedom Air’ is the airline of?
A. New Zealand
B. South Africa
C. South Korea
D. Canada
Answer is = A

Silk Airways is the airline of?
A. Singapore
B. Hongkong
C. Malaysia
D. France
Answer is = A

Unite Airline is the airline of?
A. USA
B. France
C. UK
D. Canada
Answer is = A

Ithad is the airline of?
A. UAE
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Pakistan
D. India
Answer is = A

Sabana is the airline of?
A. USA
B. UK
C. Belgium
D. None
Answer is = C

Sun is the airline of?
A. China
B. Russia
C. Nepal
D. Myanmar
Answer is = C

 

World AIRPORTS

Which is the busiest airport of world?
A. New York
B. O’ Hare
C. Sheefal
D. Dum Dum
Answer is = B

What is the largest airport of the world?
A. New York airport
B. Chigaco airport
C. King Abdul Aziz Airport
D. Washington air port
Answer is = C

How many airports are there in the world?
A. 49024
B. 12345
C. 17456
D. 12456
Answer is = A

How many airports are there in Pakistan?
A. 42
B. 41
C. 75
D. 48
Answer is = A

Which country has the maximum numbers of airports in the world?
A. China
B. Russia
C. USA
D. India
Answer is = C

What is the name of Norway airport?
A. Suban
B. Fornebu
C. Dallas
D. El alto
Answer is = B

What is the name of Rome airport?
A. Suban
B. Fornebu
C. Dallas
D. Leonarodo da vinci
Answer is = D

What is the name of Bombay airport?
A. Suban
B. Santa Cruz
C. Dallas
D. El alto
Answer is = B

What is the name of Lahore airport?
A. Allama Iqbal airport
B. Jinnah airport
C. Punjab airport
D. Faiz airport
Answer is = A

Hellenikon is the airport of?
A. Suban
B. Fornebu
C. South Korea
D. El alto
Answer is = C

Tegel is the airport of?
A. Suban
B. Germany
C. Dallas
D. El alto
Answer is = B

Ezezia is the airport of?
A. Suban
B. Fornebu
C. Dallas
D. Argentina
Answer is = D

Dorval is the airport of?
A. UK
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = C

Khalda is the airport of?
A. UK
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = D

Subang is the airport of?
A. UK
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = B

Mirabol is the airport of?
A. UK
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = C

Bandranaike is the airport of?
A. Suban
B. Sri lanka
C. Dallas
D. El alto
Answer is = B

Gatwick is the airport of?
A. UK
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = A

Jeddah is the airport of?
A. Saudi Arabia
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = A

Sherenetyevo is the airport of?
A. Russia
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = A

Fornebu is the airport of?
A. UK
B. Malaysia
C. Norway
D. Lebanon
Answer is = C

Hisa Hito is the airport of?
A. UK
B. Japan
C. Canada
D. Lebanon
Answer is = B

J.F kennedy is name of airport of?
A. UK
B. Malaysia
C. Canada
D. New York
Answer is = D

DUM DUM is the name of airport?
A. India
B. Calcutta
C. Dhaka
D. Oslo
Answer is = B

O‘Hare airport is the name of?
A. Newyork airport
B. Chigaco airport
C. Paris airport
D. Washington airport
Answer is = B

Updated: October 23, 2013 — 12:18 pm

2 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. very good information. And thanks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN © 2016