PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN

PPSC, SPSC, BPSC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, FPSC, NTS, ENTRY TESTS, EXAM HELP

Lecturer Professor Jobs Help 2016-17 CTI Jos Help 2016-17 AEO Jobs In Punjab SchoolsHelp Educator Jobs Help 2016-17 Headmaster Headmistress Jobs Help 2016
ADVERTISEMENT

EDUCATION , M.ED , B.ED , TEACHING ,Solved MCQs Different Jobs Test, PPSC , NTS , FPSC , CSS, All Jobs Test Preparation

EDUCATION , M.ED , B.ED , TEACHING ,Solved MCQs  Different Jobs Test, PPSC , NTS , FPSC , CSS, All Jobs Test Preparation

. In teaching experienced members guide the immature one’s for
(a) Spending time
(b) Qualification
(c) Quality of life
(d) Adjustment of life
Answer is = d
2. Which is not the focal point of triangular process of teaching
(a) Teaching method
(b) Teacher
(c) Pupil
(d) contents
Answer is = a
3. The goal of teaching is
(a) to give information
(b) To involve pupils in activities
(c) To impart knowledge
(d) Desirable change in behavior
Answer is = d
4. The rules of presenting the contents to make them easy are called
(a) Method of teaching
(b) Maxims of teaching
(c) Techniques of teaching
(d) Teaching strategies
Answer is = b
5. SOLO stands for
(a) System of the observed learning outcome
(b) structure of the observed learingn output
(c) Structure of the observed learning outcome
(d) System of the observed learning output
Answer is = c
6. SOLO taxonomy consists of levels
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer is = c
7. With reference to solo taxonomy one aspect of a task is understood in
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = a
8. Two or more aspects are understood in
(a) Unistructural lever
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = b
9. Integration is developed between two or more Aspects in
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = c
10. To go beyond the given in formation is
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = d
11. SOLO taxonomy was presented by
(a) Bloom
(b) Krath whol
(c)Simpson
(d) Biggs & collis
Answer is = d
12. Students are passive in
(a) Project method
(b) Discovery method
(c)Lecture method
(d) Inquiry method
Answer is = c
13. Symposium is a type of
(a) Discovery method
(b) Discussion method
(c)Lecture method
(d) Demonstration method
Answer is = b
14. Heuristic means
(a) To investigate
(b) To show
(c)To do
(d) To act
Answer is = a
15. Arm strong was the exponent of
(a) Problem solving method
(b) Project method
(c)Discussion method
(d) Heuristic method
Answer is = d
16. According to Kilpatrick, the types of projects are
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c)5
(d) 5
Answer is = c
17. Activity involves
(a) Physical action
(b) Mental action
(c)Mental action
(d) Physical and mental action
Answer is = d
18. We move from specific to general in
(a) Inductive method
(b) Deductive method
(c)Drill method
(d) Discussion method
Answer is = a
19. Practice is made in
(a) Inductive method
(b) Deductive method
(c)Drill method
(d) Discussion method
Answer is = c
20. The Socratic method is known as
(a) Lecture demonstration method
(b) Discussion method
(c)Inquiry method
(d) Question- Answer method
Answer is = d

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN © 2016