PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN

PPSC, SPSC, BPSC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, FPSC, NTS, ENTRY TESTS, EXAM HELP

Lecturer Professor Jobs Help 2016-17 CTI Jos Help 2016-17 AEO Jobs In Punjab SchoolsHelp Educator Jobs Help 2016-17 Headmaster Headmistress Jobs Help 2016

Category: SPSC MCQs

Lecturer Pakistan Sttudies Mcqs PSC Past Paper

Lecturer Pakistan Sttudies   Mcqs PSC  Past Paper

Mountbatten came to India in
March 1947
3. Mountbatten was an officer in
British Navy
4. Plan for the Separation of Indo Pakistan was announced on
23rd June 1947
5. Election to the First Constituent Assembly of Pakistan took place in:
1946
6. The first Cabinet of Pakistan consisted of
7 members.
7. Finance Portfolio in the first Cabinet was held by
Malik Ghulam Muhammad.
8. The Chief Minister of the following province refused to salute the Pakistani flag in 1947:
NWFP
9. CM of NWFP Doctor Khan Sahib was dismissed by Quaid e Azam who was his successor?
10. Chief Minister of the following Province was dismissed by Quaid e Azam
Bengal
11. Approximate population of Pakistan at the inception in 1947 was
7 crores
12. First census of Pakistan was held in
1951
13. Population of west Pakistan in 1951was
34 million
14. The only country to oppose Pakistan’s entrance into the UNO in1947 was Afghanistan
15. Total area of Jammu and Kashmir in 1947 was
84,471 sq. miles
16. India stopped the passage of water from the rivers Ravi and Sutluj in
April 1948
17. Madhupur Head works is located on the
river Ravi
18. Ferozpur Head works is located on river
Sutluj
19. Muslim majority Tehsil Zira was handed over to India in Redcliff award it was a tehsil of
Ferozepur District.
21. He was the first head of state to visit Pakistan in 1947
Amir of Kuwait
22. Quaid e Azam relief fund was set up in
September 1947
23. At the time of division the cash balances of undivided India stood at about
Rs. 4,000 million
24. India and Pakistan mutually came to an agreement that Pakistan would get
Rs. 750 crore as her share.
25. Only Rs. 200 crors had been paid as an interim installment
26. Referendum in 1947 in NWFP province was held in
July.
27. On 15th August 1947 the state of Junaghadh announced that it had acceded to Pakistan.
28. He was the first Governor of Punjab
Francis Moody.
29. Governor Moody imposed the Governor Rule in Punjab in
January 1949.
30. Pakistan Fund was setup by Quaid in
June 1947.
31. State Bank of Pakistan was inaugurated by Quaid in
July 1948.
32. The initial assets of SBP were equal to
three Crore
33. Karachi was declared Federal area by the legislative Assembly in
May 1948.
34. He was the only Muslim to oppose the Objectives Resolution in the Assembly.
Mian Iftikhar –ud- din
35. “The Myth of Independence” was written by
Z.A. Bhutto
36. Muslim yesterday and today was written by
A.B.Rajput
37. Pakistan’s flag was designed by two brothers and name of one of them is Altaf Hussain.
38. White strip in the flag was added in August 1947. When was moon and star added in the flag
February 1949.
39. Ayub Khoro ministry in Sindh was dissolved by Quaid in
April1948.
40. The Quaid delivered his last message to the nation on:
27th August, 1948.
41. He was called the iron man of NWFP
Khan Qayyum Khan
42. Peer Sahib Manki Shareef founded the following party in September 1949
Awami Muslim League
43. In the East Bengal elections were held in
1954
44. He is the only man to be prosecuted under PRODA
Khoro
45. It was the first opposition party of the country
Jinnah Awami League
46. Awami League was found by Abdul Hameded Bhashani in
1950
47. Rawalpindi Conspiracy was unearthed in
March 1951
48. The accused of the conspiracy were prosecuted in the following jail
Hyderabad Jail
49. Liaqat Nehru Pact announced at Delhi
in April 1950.
50. Liaquat ali Khan visited America in
May 1950

Lecturer Islamiat Mcqs PSC Past Paper

Lecturer Islamiat  Mcqs PSC  Past Paper

Mother’ Name, Hazrat Amna.
• Maternal Grand Father’s name Wahib bins Abdul Munnaf.
• Maternal Grandmother, Batarah.
• Real name of Abdu Mutalib was Shaba.
• Grandmother name, Fatima.
• 10 is the number of Uncles and 6 aunts.
• Prophet journeyed to Syria with Abu Talib at 12 years.
• At 25 Prophet married to Hazrat Khadija.
• Hazrat Khadija accepted Islam first in Women and in all.
• Hazrat Abu Bakar accepted first in Men.
• Hazrat Ali accepted first in Children.
• Varqa Bin Naufal verified Prophet for the first time.
• Holy prophet had 4 daughters and 3 sons.
• At age of 40 holy Prophet received first Wahy.
• Hazrat Zubaida (RA) was the second wife of Holy Prophet.
• In 622 A.D Holy Prophet migrated to madina.
• Hazrat Haleema was the foster mother of Holy Prophet.
• Besides Hazrat Haleema (RA) Holy Prophet (PBUH) said that Umme-e-Aemon is also my mother.
• Name the foster mother(s) of the Holy Prophet (SAW) Hazrat Halema (RA), Hazrat Sobia (RA) and Hazrat Khola (RA)
• How many years after the birth of Holy Prophet (SAW), Hazrat Aamina died? Six years
• Sheema was the foster sister of Holy Prophet.
• Abduallh Bin Abu Sheema was the foster brother of Prophet.
• Hazrat Haleema looked after the holy prophet for 4 years.
• 35 was the age at the time of Hajr-i-Aswad incident.
• Hazrat Bilal Habshi was the first slave to accept Islam.
• Wife of Abu Lahab used to spread throne in the way of prophet in 4th year of prophethood.
• Home of Hazrat Arqam (RA) used as the centre of secret preaching by the holy prophet.
• In 7th Nabvi boycott of Banu Hashim began.
• Hazrat Adam met with Holy Prophet on the first heaven.
• Hazrat Isa and Hazrat Yahya on 2nd.
• Hazrat Yaqub on 3rd.
• Hazrat Idrees on 4th.
• Hazrat Harron on 5th.
• Hazrat Musa on 6th.
• Hazrat Ibraheem on 7th.
• Al-Kaswa is the name of Camel on which prophet traveled.
• Prophet purchased mosque land at medina from two orphans.
• 45 Companions were with Prophet in migration to madina.
• Charter of Madina was issued on 1 A.H it had 53 Articles.
• Transfer of Qibla was ordered in 2nd A.H.
• 27 total no of Ghazwas.
• First Ghazwah of Islam was Widan, fought in 12th month of First Hijrah.
• Jang Badr occurred in 2 A.H. 313 Muslims fought in battle.
Types of Hadith are 10.
• Imam Zuhri (RA) became the first to consolidate Ahadith.
• No of Hadith Collected by Abu Huraira (RA) 5374.
• Prophet hazrat Noah (AS) known as Shaikh al Anbiya
• Aby Ubaiduh Bin Jiirrah was entitled Ameen-ul Ummat.
• Hazrat Umar proposed Azan for the first time.
• The dome over the sacred Grave of the holy prophet is known as Dunbade-Khizra.
• Baitul Mamur is a place where seventy thousand angles were circumambulation during the Holy Ascension.
• Baitul Mamoor is on 7th Heaven.
• 4 kings accepted Islam when holy prophet sent them letters.
• Mosque of Zarar was demolished by prophet.
• Ume Salma was present at the time of the battle of Khyber.
• Hazrat Ali Conquered the fort of Qamus.
• Lady named Zainab tried to poison the Holy Prophet.
• Prophet recited surah Al-Fatha at the conquest of Makkah .
• Hashim was grand father of prophet & brother of Muttalib.
• The name Muhamammad was proposed by Abdul Muttalib while the name Ahmed was proposed by Bibi Aminah.
• Migration from Mecca to Abyssinia took place in the 7th month of the 5th year of the mission i.e 615 A.d. The total number of migrated people was 15

Lecturer Education Mcqs PSC Past Paper

Lecturer Education Mcqs PSC  Past Paper

Every system of education is based on ?
a. Ideology of nation
b. Social development
c. Intellectual development
d. Skill development
Answer is = a
Word philosophy is derived from ?
a. Alpha and Amphia
b. Phila and Sophia
c. Sila and Sophia
d. Neo and Latvia
Answer is = b
Expected life outcomes from education are referred as ?
a. Learning
b. Evaluation
c. Aims
d. Pedagogy
Answer is = c
Being the science of wisdom philosophy aims at ?
a. Search for activity
b. Search for reality
c. Search for probability
d. Search for utility
Answer is = b
The first head of the Deoband was ?
A. Maulana shah wali ullah
B. Maulana M. Yaqub Nanautwi
C. Maulana Mehmood ul Hassan
D. Shabir Ahmand Usmani
Answer is = B
The Deoband academy was totally ?
A. Personal
B. Government
C. Non government
D. Semi government
Answer is = C
The Deoband movement used curriculum revision as ?
A. Motive
B. Need
C. Agreement
D. Improvement
Answer is = A
The Ulma of Deobond played a vital role in ?
A. Spreading English cultures
B. Struggle for independence
C. Awarding scholarship
D. Science education
Answer is =B
The Deoband was established in ?
A. 1857
B. 1867
C. 1885
D. 1866
Answer is = B
The salient features of Deoband movement was ?
A. English system of education
B. Proliferation of science
C. Revival of religious spirit
D. Literature
Answer is = C
The Deoband movement ignored ?
A. Science
B. Philosophy
C. Logic
D. Religion
Answer is = A
M.A.O High school was established in ?
A. 1857
B. 1865
C. 1875
D. 1885
Answer is = C
M.A.O High school was given the rank of college in ?
A. 1864
B. 1877
C. 1889
D. 1842
Answer is = B
Scientific society was established by ?
A. Sir Allama Iqbal
B. Sir syed Ahmad Khan
C. Maulana Muhammad Ali johar
D. Quad e Azam
Answer is = B
M.A.O colleghe was elevated to Aligarh university in ?
A. 1854
B. 1846
C. 1940
D. 1920
Answer is =D
The major impact of the Aligarh movement was ?
A. Political training
B. Teaching of English
C. Social activities
D. Religious activities
Answer is = A
The major objective of Aligarh movement was to promote ?
A. Education
B. Hatred for Hinds
C. Scientific look
D. Literacy
Answer is = C
Which one was not among the purposes of Aligarh movement ?
A. To reduce hatred of British
B. To prepose Muslims to learn English
C. To prepare Muslims against Hindus
D. To prepare Muslims to learn science
Answer is = C
Jamia Millia Islamia was established on ?
A. 1900
B. 1930
C. 1974
D. 1962
Answer is = B
Jamia Millia Islamia was established by ?
A. Sir syed Ahmad khan
B. Moulana shaukat ali johar
C. Hakeem ajmal
D. Moulana M. Ali johar
Answer is = D
In Jamia Milllia, the medium of instruction was ?
A. English
B. Arabic
C. Son
D. Urdu
Answer is = D
In jamia millia , the translation of Holy Quran was taught as ?
A. Stage 1
B. Stage 2
C. Stage 3
D. Stage 4
Answer is = A
Jamia Millia could not became popular among Muslims due to its oppostion to ?
A. Hindus
B. British
C. Two nation theory
D. Tehrik e khilafat
Answer is = C
Jamia Millia emphasized on ?
A. Religious education
B. Science education
C. Both a and b
D. None of these
Answer is = C
Anjman Himayat e Islam was established in ?
A. Lahore
B. Lucknow
C. Dehli
D. Calcuta
Answer is = A
Anjman Himayat e Islam was established on ?
A. 1887
B. 1854
C. 1896
D. 1874
Answer is = A
The founder of Anjman Hamayat e Islam was ?
A. Sir syed Ahmad khan
B. Caliph Hamid ud Din
C. Molana shibli nomani
D. Allam iqbal
Answer is = B
Nadva tul ulema was established on ?
A. 1894
B. 1852
C. 1864
D. 1879
Answer is = A
Nadva Tul Ulema was established in ?
A. Dehli
B. Lucknow
C. Deoban
D. Aligar
Answer is = B
Nadua Tul Ulema was established on the initiative of ?
A. Molana shibli nomani
B. Sir syed Ahmad khan
C. Caliph Hamid ud Din
D. Molana Ali johar
Answer is = A
The first adminstrator of Nadva Tul Ulema was ?
A. Molana Shibli Nomani
B. Sir syed Ahmad khan
C. Molana Ali johar
D. Molana M. Ali Mangheri
Answer is = D
Education conference 1947 was held in ?
A. Peshawar
B. Lahore
C. Quetta
D. Karachi
Answer is = D
Education conference 1947 was presided by ?
A. Quaid e Azam
B. Fazal ur Rehman
C. Liaqat ali khan
D. Abdul Rub Nishtar
Answer is = B
Objective of education under education conference 1947 were ?
A. Conformity with Ideology of life
B. Economic development
C. Character formation
D. All of above
Answer is = D
According to the recommendations of Indian Education Commission, govt. took the responsibility of ?
A. Primary education
B. Secondary education
C. Religeous education
D. Higher education
Answer is = A
Council of Technical Education was recommended to establish under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = A
National Education Commission 1959 was established under the headship of ?
A. Fazal ur Rhman
B. Liaqat ali khan
C. S.M Sharif
D. Abdul rub nishtar
Answer is = C
Objectives of education under National Education Commission 1959 were ?
A. Spritual values
B. Ideology of pakistan
C. Development of individuality
D. All of the above
Answer is = D
Text Book Board was recommended to establish under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = B
National Education Policy 1970 was headed by ?
A. Fazal ur Rehman
B. S.M Sharif
C. Noor khan
D. Abdul Hafeez Pirzada
Answer is = D
Private educational institutions were nationalized under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = C
Under National Education Policy 1972, free education was recommended upto class ?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 10
D. 18
Answer is = C
Open University was established under the policy ?
A. 1972
B. 1985
C. 1964
D. 1932
Answer is = A
The focus of national education policy 1978 was on ?
A. Islamic values
B. Ideology of Pakistan
C. Both a and b
D. None
Answer is = C
Charter Act was presented in ?
A. 1800
B. 1813
C. 1800
D. 1820
Answer is = B
According to charter Act 1813, education is the responsibility of ?
A. Governor
B. East India company
C. Madarus
D. Local Govt
Answer is = B
The amount set apart by East India Company for educational purpose will be RS. ?
A. 100000
B. 15000
C. 1400
D. 12000
Answer is = A
The objective of education according to charter act was ?
A. Islamic education
B. Technical education
C. Preaching Christianity
D. Preaching Hinduism
Answer is = C
The medium of instruction for promotion of scientific knowledge according to charter Act will be ?
A. Urdu
B. Hindi
C. English
D. Sansikrit
Answer is = C
The charter Act of East India Company was renewed in ?
A. 1833
B. 1844
C. 1855
D. 1952
Answer is = A
East India Company could not implement charter Act for ?
A. 5 years
B. 10 years
C. 8 years
D. 4 years
Answer is = B
Lord Macaulay/Bentick Resolution was passed in?
A. 1852
B. 1835
C. 1946
D. 1742
Answer is = B
Which is not the characteristic of Lord Macaulay Report ?
A. Revival of eastern knowledge
B. Proliferation of western knowledge
C. English a instruction medium
D. All of above
Answer is = A
According to Lord Macaulay one purpose of education was ?
A. To develop moral values
B. To produce clerks
C. Intelectual development
D. Physical development
Answer is = B
Charles wood Dispatch was presented in ?
A. 1854
B. 1833
C. 1854
D. 1920
Answer is = C
Under wood Dispatch in 1857, three universities established were ?
A. Bombay , Calcutta , Madras
B. Karachi
C. Peshawar
D. Lahore
Answer is = A
Punjab University was established in ?
A. 1887
B. 1892
C. 1854
D. 1974
Answer is = A
Indian education commisssion was established under headship of ?
A. Sir Cahasles wood
B. Lord Maculay
C. Sir William Hunter
D. Sir Thomas
Answer is = C
What is Curriculum?
A. Overall activities of an Institution
B. Objectivity
C. Classroom
D. Affective
Answer is = A
Important factor of curriculum is to help to achieve the?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = A
Responsible for the curriculum planning and development in Pakistani is?
A. Objectivity
B. Curriculum wing
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = B
Which domain of objectives is not being evaluated through our present system of examination?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = C
Which of the following is the nature of curriculum?
A. Conservative
B. Critical
C. Creative
D. All of these
Answer is =D
curriculum provides guidance for?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Teacher
Answer is =A
Syllabus is a part of?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Curriculum
Answer is =D
Benefits A.V Aids are that they?
A. Create interest
B. Reduce verbalization
C. Stimulate self activity
D. All of above
Answer is =D
Curriculum presents instructional material is stated by
A. Smith
B. Wheller
C. Jack kerr
D. None
Answer is =A
Relationship of subjects at different level is called?
A. Centralization
B. De centralization
C. Horizontal organization
D. Vertical organization
Answer is =D
An outline of the topics of a subject to the covered in specific time is called?
A. Curriculum
B. Course
C. Syllabus
D. None
Answer is = C
Curriculum organization used for different concepts at the same class is?
A. Vertical
B. Horizontal
C. Logical
D. None
Answer is = B
The category of Audio Visual Aids is?
A. Radio
B. Television
C. Tape recorder
D. All of these
Answer is = D
Major concern of curriculum is?
A. Personal satisfaction
B. Change in individuals behavior
C. Preparation for service
D. None
Answer is = B
The importance of curriculum in the system of education is just like a?
A. Constitution in a country
B. Provision of latest knowledge
C. Preparation of students for service
D. None
Answer is = A
Curriculum is supposed to?
A. Achieve the objectives
B. Be organized by the school
C. Both
D. None
Answer is = C
Curriculum reflects the culture of?
A. Society
B. Home
C. School
D. Area
Answer is = A
A. Learning means?
B. Change in behavior
C. Teaching process
D. Curriculum
E. None
Answer is = A
The outline of the contents is?
A. Course
B. Syllabus
C. Programe
D. All above
Answer is = B
Component of curriculum is?
A. Evaluation
B. Objectives
C. Teaching strategies
D. All
Answer is = D
Models of curriculum presently being used at any stage in Pakistan is?
A. Activity
B. Subject
C. Integrated
D. All of above
Answer is = D
The selection of the particular design is influenced by?
A. Types
B. Elements
C. Foundation
D. Principle
Answer is = C
Intelligence level of gifted student is?
A. 140 and above
B. 110
C. 90
D. None
Answer is = A
The scope of curriculum include
A. Programme of studies
B. Programme of Activites
C. Programme of Guidance
D. All
Answer is = D
The concise Oxford Dictionary defines curriculum as a?
A. Course of learning
B. Chariot race course
C. Course of study
D. None
Answer is = B
The model of curriculum could not move above elementary stage is?
A. Core curriculum
B. Activity curriculum
C. Subject curriculum
D. None
Answer is = B
Detailed contents of the subjects for a class are called?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is =A
A curriculum is the sum total of a school efforts to influence a child?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = B
Percentage of knowledge gained through observation is?
A. 75 %
B. 50 %
C. 34%
D. None
Answer is = A
The base on which the subject activities and experience are planned is called?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = C
Keeping in view the types of students in a class are generally grouped as?
A. Average
B. Below average
C. Above average
D. All
Answer is = D
Logical order of content organization is to arrange the content according to?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = D
Summative evaluation takes place?
A. In the beginning
B. At the end
C. In the middle
D. None
Answer is = B
Without suitable curriculum, aims of education
A. Can be achieved
B. Cannot be achieved
C. Can be changed
D. None
Answer is = B
How many basic components of curriculum have?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer is = B
Curriculum development refers to the total process of curriculum?
A. Designing
B. Implementing
C. Evaluating
D. All
Answer is = D
Which one is not the component of the curriculum?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = A
Effectiveness of curriculum is determined by?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = B
The arrangement of the elements of curriculum can be defined as?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = C
The term “core curriculum” is sometimes simply called?
A. Core
B. Code
C. Cope
D. None
Answer is = A
The method used to evaluate the curriculum is?
A. Formative Evaluation
B. Summative Evaluation
C. Diagnostic Evaluation
D. A B C
Answer is = D
On way of finding out, what is going on in a class room is?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = A
When, what, why and How, to teach is the main task of?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = B
The forces that effect the development of curriculum are called?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = C
Philosophy and curriculum are concerned with the question of what?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = D
Philosophical foundation of curriculum is concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = A
Student needs and interests are important in?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is =B
Sociological foundations are concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = C
Subject centered designs revolve around?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = D
Nature of elements of curriculum and pattern of their organization is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A
A frame work of action for preparing a curriculum is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A
Knowledge is compartmentalized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is = A
Prior planning is characteristic of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Explanatory methods are used in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Broad field curriculum is a modification of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Rote learning is a demerit of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Teacher training is less emphasized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Curriculum based on thinking of John Dewey is?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =C
Prior planning is not possible in?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = A
Curriculum emphasized for primary classes is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = B
The purpose of integrated curriculum is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = C
The relationship of different concepts at one level is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = D
Which is not concerned with teacher training?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A
Examinations are conducted by?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A
University of Education was established in?
A. 2002
B. 2000
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = A
Allama Iqbal Open University was established in?
A. 2002
B. 1974
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = B

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN © 2016