PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN

PPSC, SPSC, BPSC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, FPSC, NTS, ENTRY TESTS, EXAM HELP

Lecturer Professor Jobs Help 2016-17 CTI Jos Help 2016-17 AEO Jobs In Punjab SchoolsHelp Educator Jobs Help 2016-17 Headmaster Headmistress Jobs Help 2016

Tag: BPSC RESULT FOR Various POST

BPSC RESULT FOR Various POST

BPSC RESULT FOR Various POST

No.PSC-2013/Result/
different department
candidates are declared to have qualified for Viva Voce Test:
S. # R. # NAME
ACCOUNTS OFFICER
1 2185 AURANG ZAIB KHAN
2 2186 BISMILLAH KHAN
3 2191 FAHEEM UD DIN
4 2192 FAISAL IMRAN
5 2193 FAISAL MASOOD
6 2204 INAYAT ULLAH
7 2208 JAMAL UD DIN
8 2293 ZAHOOR AHMED
SENIOR ARABIC TEACHER
1 2327 AMINA
2 2335 FOUZIA KHAN
3 2351 ZUBAIDA
S.S.S/AD/AP/HEADMASTER (English)
1 2454 JAFFAR SHAH
SUBJECT SPECIALIST / LECTURER
1 2501 ABDUL SHAKOOR
2 2506 ASIF NAVEED
3 2507 AZIZ UR REHMAN
4 2508 DAD MUHAMMAD
5 2514 MOHAMMAD ASIF
6 2518 MUHAMMAD SAMI
7 2522 NAVEED SHAHZAD
8 2529 ZAHIR SHAH
SUBJECT SPECIALIST / LECTURER (Maths) (F) (B
1 2552 KANDEEL NAWAB
2 2554 RUKHSANA
3 2556 SHABANA HUSSAIN
4 2557 ZEBA
SUBJECT SPECIALIST / LECTURER (
1 2589 MUJEEB UR REHMAN
2 2590 MUNEER AHMED
3 2592 SAMI ULLAH
BALOCHISTAN PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
Samungli Road, Quetta Cantt:
/0813. In the Written Examination
departments held by the BPSC from Ma
AME OF CANDIDATE
(B-17) Urban Planning & Development
(F) (B-16) (School Section)
(M) (B
UBJECT (Maths) (M) (B
Physics) (
Page 1
Dated Quetta, the 08th April, 201
Examination(s) for various posts of
March 04 to 13, 2013 the following
FATHER’S NAME
Department
FATEH KHAN
HAJI NASEEBULLAH KHAN
NAJAM UD DIN
MUHAMMAD ASLAM
IQBAL MASOOD
MOLVI REHMAT ULLAH
HAJI BADEEN
ABDUL GHAFFAR
Education Department
MOHAMMAD YAQOOB
JUMA KHAN
MUHAMMAD ALI MALIK
) B-18) Education Department
AKBAR SHAH
) B-17) Education Department
GHULAM RASOOL
MUHAMMAD YOUSUF
HAJI BAHADUR KHAN
BAZ MUHAMMAD
HAFIZ ABDUL QAYYUM
MUHAMMAD RAFEE
SHOUKAT ALI
ROZI KHAN
B-17) Education Department
NAWAB KHAN
AHMED JAN
MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN
KHAN MUHAMMAD
) M) (B-17) Education Department
MUHAMMAD ZAMAN
MOHAMMAD HANIF
ALLA UDDIN
of 3
, 2013
Page 2 of 3
S. # R. # NAME OF CANDIDATE FATHER’S NAME
SUBJECT SPECIALIST / LECTURER (Physics) (F) (B-17) Education Department
1 2626 MARIA HABIB HABIBULLAH
SUBJECT SPECIALIST / LECTURER (English) (F) (B-17) Education Department
1 2651 SHAISTA HAYAT MOHAMMAD HAYAT
2 2652 SUMAIYA MUNIR MUNIR AHMED
SUBJECT SPECIALIST / LECTURER (English) (M) (B-17) Education Department
1 2679 ANIS UR REHMAN HAMEED ULLAH DASTI
2 2683 HAJI MUHAMMAD REHMAT ULLAH
3 2684 IMTIAZ ALI MAHFOOZ ALI
4 2691 NASRULLAH HAFEEZULLAH
5 2694 SHAFQAT ALI WAJID ALI
Assistant Director / Assistant Geophysicist (B-17) Irrigation & Power Department
1 2902 KHAIR UD DIN GHULAM MOHI UD DIN
2 2903 TALHA MUHAMMAD ATTA MOHAMMAD
Assistant Director / Assistant Geologist (B-17) Irrigation & Power Department
1 2926 ABDUL MALIK MUHAMMAD RAMZAN
2 2931 MUHAMMAD ARIF MUHAMMAD BAKHSH
3 2932 MUHAMMAD ASIM NIHAL KHAN
4 2934 NASEEB ULLAH KARIM BUX
5 2935 NIZAM UD DIN KARAM BAKHSH
Assistant Professor (Physical Education & Sports) (B-18) Education Department
1 2991 TANVEER HUSSAIN ASHIQ HUSSAIN
Sub-Divisional Officer (B-16) Forest & Wild Life Department
1 3152 ABDUL WAHEED MUHAMMAD HASSAN
2 3153 ABID FAIZ FAIZ MUHAMMAD
3 3159 AZIZ AHMED MURAD BAKHSH
4 3161 FAISAL ALTAF ALTAF HUSSAIN
5 3168 JAMIL AHMED MOHAMMAD ESSA
Senior Headmistress/SDEO/AD/VP (B-18) Education Department
1 3605 AISHA BUGTI ABDUL QADIR BUGTI
2 3609 ALIA KHALIQ KAKAR KHALIQ DAD
3 3622 FARIDA BORE MUHAMMAD BORE MUHAMMAD
Senior Headmaster/SDEO/AD/VP (B-18) Education Department
1 3211 ABDUL KHALIQ HAJI MOHAMMAD KHAIR
2 3218 ABDUL MALIK MUHAMMAD NAEEM
3 3237 ABDUL SAMAD HAJI WALI JAN
4 3375 MUHAMMAD ANWAR GUL MUHAMMAD
5 3414 MUHAMMAD UMAR JAN MUHAMMAD KHAN
6 3432 NASEER ALI SHAH YOUSAF ALI SHAH
7 3433 NASEER UD DIN GHULAM MOHI UD DIN
8 3477 SAYED MUHAMMAD JAMIL SAYED MUHAMMAD SALEEM
9 3484 SHAHID HUSSAIN KHAIR MUHAMMAD
10 3489 SHER AHMED RAHIM BAKHSH
11 3502 SYED MUHAMMAD QASEEM SYED MUHAMAMD NASEEM
Page 3 of 3
S. # R. # NAME OF CANDIDATE FATHER’S NAME
12 3504 SYED SAJID HUSSAIN SHAH SYED ZAKIR SHAH
13 3509 WAZIR KHAN ZALA KHAN
Assistant Director Fisheries (Statistics) (B-17) Fisheries Department
1 3805 SIRAJ AHMED RAHIM DAD
NOTE: None of the candidate(s) could qualify in the Written Examination(s) for the
following post(s):
S. # NAME OF THE POST DEPARTMENT
1. Lecturer / Subject Specialist Urdu (Female) Education Department
2. Lecturer / Subject Specialist Arabic (Male) -do-
3. Lecturer / Subject Specialist Arabic (Female) -do-
4. Lecturer / Subject Specialist Pak: Studies (Female) -do-
5. Lecturer / Subject Specialist Chemistry (Female) -do-
6. Lecturer / Subject Specialist Chemistry (Male) -do-
7. Production Officer (Video Films) (B-16) Information Department
SECRETARY
Balochistan Public Service
Commission
NO. & DATE EVEN.
Copy to: –
1. The Secretary, Urban Planning & Development Department, Govt. of Balochistan, Quetta.
2. The Secretary, Education Department, Govt. of Balochistan, Quetta.
3. The Secretary, Irrigation & Power Department, Govt. of Balochistan, Quetta.
4. The Secretary, Information Department, Govt. of Balochistan, Quetta.
5. The Secretary, Forest & Wild Life Department, Govt. of Balochistan, Quetta.
6. The Secretary, Fisheries Department, Govt. of Balochistan, Quetta.
7. The Director General, Public Relations, Balochistan, Quetta for publication in the
Leading Newspapers.
8. The Deputy Director (Recruitment) BPSC.
9. The Assistant Director (Programming) BPSC.
10. Notice Board, BPSC.
SECRETARY
Balochistan Public Service
Commission

BPSC RESULT FOR Various POST

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN © 2016