PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN

PPSC, SPSC, BPSC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, FPSC, NTS, ENTRY TESTS, EXAM HELP

Lecturer Professor Jobs Help 2016-17 CTI Jos Help 2016-17 AEO Jobs In Punjab SchoolsHelp Educator Jobs Help 2016-17 Headmaster Headmistress Jobs Help 2016

Tag: Current Affairs MCQs 2013

Current Affairs MCQs 2013

Current Affairs MCQs  2013

Malala Yousafzai selected for which International Award for this year?
A.Prestigious Global leadership Award
B.Nobel Peace Prize Award
C.National Peace Award
D.None of these
Answer is = A

How many new districts created in the Baluchistan Province?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer is = A

Which are the names of newly districts of Baluchistan Province?
A. Bolan
B. Kalat
C. Sohbatpur and Lehri
D. None of these
Answer is = C

Which Civil Award of Pakistan conferred to Chinese Prime Minister by President Asif Ali Zardari on strengthens Pak & China friendship?
A. Nishan –e – Pakistan
B. Nishan –e- Haider
C. Taghma Jurat
D. None of these
Answer is = A

On which date Nawaz Sharif was nominated for the post of Prime Minister by Pakistan Muslim league N?
A. 25 May 2013
B. 26 May 2013
C. 27 May 2013
D. 28 May 2013
Answer is = B

Who was elected as 16th Speaker of Sindh Assembly?
A. Agha Siraj Durrani
B. Nisar Ahmad Khoro
C. Nawaz Mirza
D. None of these
Answer is = A

Who was elected as Deputy Speaker of Sindh Assembly?
A. Syeda Shehla Raza
B. Abdul Razaq khan
C. Nawaz khoro
D. None of these
Answer is = A

Who was elected as Speaker of Kyber Pakhtunkhwa Assembly?
A. Imtiaz shahid
B. Asad Qaisar
C. Arshad khan
D. None of these
Answer is = B

Who elected as deputy speaker of KPK?
A. Imtiaz shahid
B. Asad Qaisar
C. Arshad khan
D. None of these
Answer is = A

How much the total turnout in the General Election 2013?
A. 54%
B. 55%
C. 55.83%
D. 66%
Answer is = C

How many total district of the Baluchistan Province including two newly created districts?
A. 30
B. 32
C. 34
D. 35
Answer is = B

When 5th General Election of Pakistan was held?
A. 11 May 2013
B. 12 May 2013
C. 13 May 2013
D. 14 May 2013
Answer is = A

Who was the newly head of Islamic Hamas Movement?
A. Khaled meshaal
B. Ismail
C. Ahmed yaseen
D. Amr Mosa
Answer is = A

India has test fired its nuclear capable strategic ballistic missile from based in Odisha
A. Agni II
B. Agni IV
C. Prathvi III
D. Prathvi II
Answer is = A

Fresh Terrorist attack on US soil in Boston Marathon was taken place on?
A. April 9, 2013
B. April 15, 2013
C. April 18, 2013
D. April 19, 2013
Answer is = B

Capital Punishment is broadly root out around the world except India, Japan, Pakistan and?
A. Sri Lanka
B. Egypt
C. Gambia
D. Jordon
Answer is =C

For which date Malaysian premier was dissolved Parliament for General Election? A. April 03, 2013
B. April 05, 2013
C. April 10, 2013
D. April 11, 2013
Answer is = A

The United Nation General Assembly has passed first ever regulating treaty about ________to bring transparency and protection of human rights to the often murky industry.
A. Nuclear Arsenal
B. Smuggle Good
C. Conventional Weapons Trade
D. Child Protection Rights
Answer is = C

Which player became the Pakistan eight batsman’s overall to score 1000 runs in twenty 20 cricket?
A. Muhammad Hafeez
B. Umar Akmal
C. Shahid Afridi
D. Misbah ul Haq
Answer is = A

Who won the Qatar Open 2013 in flame Category ?
A. Victoria Azareuka
B. Serena Williams
C. Both
D. None
Answer is = A

 

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN © 2016