PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN

PPSC, SPSC, BPSC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, FPSC, NTS, ENTRY TESTS, EXAM HELP

Lecturer Professor Jobs Help 2016-17 CTI Jos Help 2016-17 AEO Jobs In Punjab SchoolsHelp Educator Jobs Help 2016-17 Headmaster Headmistress Jobs Help 2016

Tag: Education

Education , M.ED , B.ED , Educators and AEO New Solved MCQs Different Jobs Test, PPSC , NTS , FPSC , CSS, PMS , KPSC , SPSC , BPSC , OTS , JTS , PTS , All Types Jobs Test Preparation

Education , M.ED , B.ED , Educators and AEO  New Solved MCQs Different Jobs Test, PPSC , NTS , FPSC , CSS, PMS , KPSC , SPSC , BPSC , OTS , JTS , PTS , All Types Jobs Test Preparation

Expected life outcomes from education are referred as ?
a. Learning
b. Evaluation
c. Aims
d. Pedagogy
Answer is = c
Being the science of wisdom philosophy aims at ?
a. Search for activity
b. Search for reality
c. Search for probability
d. Search for utility
Answer is = b
The first head of the Deoband was ?
A. Maulana shah wali ullah
B. Maulana M. Yaqub Nanautwi
C. Maulana Mehmood ul Hassan
D. Shabir Ahmand Usmani
Answer is = B
The Deoband academy was totally ?
A. Personal
B. Government
C. Non government
D. Semi government
Answer is = C
The Deoband movement used curriculum revision as ?
A. Motive
B. Need
C. Agreement
D. Improvement
Answer is = A
The Ulma of Deobond played a vital role in ?
A. Spreading English cultures
B. Struggle for independence
C. Awarding scholarship
D. Science education
Answer is =B
The Deoband was established in ?
A. 1857
B. 1867
C. 1885
D. 1866
Answer is = B
The salient features of Deoband movement was ?
A. English system of education
B. Proliferation of science
C. Revival of religious spirit
D. Literature
Answer is = C
The Deoband movement ignored ?
A. Science
B. Philosophy
C. Logic
D. Religion
Answer is = A
M.A.O High school was established in ?
A. 1857
B. 1865
C. 1875
D. 1885
Answer is = C
M.A.O High school was given the rank of college in ?
A. 1864
B. 1877
C. 1889
D. 1842
Answer is = B
Scientific society was established by ?
A. Sir Allama Iqbal
B. Sir syed Ahmad Khan
C. Maulana Muhammad Ali johar
D. Quad e Azam
Answer is = B
M.A.O colleghe was elevated to Aligarh university in ?
A. 1854
B. 1846
C. 1940
D. 1920
Answer is grin emoticon
The major impact of the Aligarh movement was ?
A. Political training
B. Teaching of English
C. Social activities
D. Religious activities
Answer is = A
The major objective of Aligarh movement was to promote ?
A. Education
B. Hatred for Hinds
C. Scientific look
D. Literacy
Answer is = C
Which one was not among the purposes of Aligarh movement ?
A. To reduce hatred of British
B. To prepose Muslims to learn English
C. To prepare Muslims against Hindus
D. To prepare Muslims to learn science
Answer is = C
Jamia Millia Islamia was established on ?
A. 1900
B. 1930
C. 1974
D. 1962
Answer is = B
Jamia Millia Islamia was established by ?
A. Sir syed Ahmad khan
B. Moulana shaukat ali johar
C. Hakeem ajmal
D. Moulana M. Ali johar
Answer is = D
In Jamia Milllia, the medium of instruction was ?
A. English
B. Arabic
C. Son
D. Urdu
Answer is = D
In jamia millia , the translation of Holy Quran was taught as ?
A. Stage 1
B. Stage 2
C. Stage 3
D. Stage 4
Answer is = A
Jamia Millia could not became popular among Muslims due to its oppostion to ?
A. Hindus
B. British
C. Two nation theory
D. Tehrik e khilafat
Answer is = C
Jamia Millia emphasized on ?
A. Religious education
B. Science education
C. Both a and b
D. None of these
Answer is = C
Anjman Himayat e Islam was established in ?
A. Lahore
B. Lucknow
C. Dehli
D. Calcuta
Answer is = A
Anjman Himayat e Islam was established on ?
A. 1887
B. 1854
C. 1896
D. 1874
Answer is = A
The founder of Anjman Hamayat e Islam was ?
A. Sir syed Ahmad khan
B. Caliph Hamid ud Din
C. Molana shibli nomani
D. Allam iqbal
Answer is = B
Nadva tul ulema was established on ?
A. 1894
B. 1852
C. 1864
D. 1879
Answer is = A
Nadva Tul Ulema was established in ?
A. Dehli
B. Lucknow
C. Deoban
D. Aligar
Answer is = B
Nadua Tul Ulema was established on the initiative of ?
A. Molana shibli nomani
B. Sir syed Ahmad khan
C. Caliph Hamid ud Din
D. Molana Ali johar
Answer is = A
The first adminstrator of Nadva Tul Ulema was ?
A. Molana Shibli Nomani
B. Sir syed Ahmad khan
C. Molana Ali johar
D. Molana M. Ali Mangheri
Answer is = D
Education conference 1947 was held in ?
A. Peshawar
B. Lahore
C. Quetta
D. Karachi
Answer is = D
Education conference 1947 was presided by ?
A. Quaid e Azam
B. Fazal ur Rehman
C. Liaqat ali khan
D. Abdul Rub Nishtar
Answer is = B
Objective of education under education conference 1947 were ?
A. Conformity with Ideology of life
B. Economic development
C. Character formation
D. All of above
Answer is = D
According to the recommendations of Indian Education Commission, govt. took the responsibility of ?
A. Primary education
B. Secondary education
C. Religeous education
D. Higher education
Answer is = A
Council of Technical Education was recommended to establish under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = A
National Education Commission 1959 was established under the headship of ?
A. Fazal ur Rhman
B. Liaqat ali khan
C. S.M Sharif
D. Abdul rub nishtar
Answer is = C
Objectives of education under National Education Commission 1959 were ?
A. Spritual values
B. Ideology of pakistan
C. Development of individuality
D. All of the above
Answer is = D
Text Book Board was recommended to establish under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = B
National Education Policy 1970 was headed by ?
A. Fazal ur Rehman
B. S.M Sharif
C. Noor khan
D. Abdul Hafeez Pirzada
Answer is = D
Private educational institutions were nationalized under ?
A. Education conference 1947
B. National Education commission 1959
C. National education policy 1970
D. Natural education policy 1972
Answer is = C
Under National Education Policy 1972, free education was recommended upto class ?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 10
D. 18
Answer is = C
Open University was established under the policy ?
A. 1972
B. 1985
C. 1964
D. 1932
Answer is = A
The focus of national education policy 1978 was on ?
A. Islamic values
B. Ideology of Pakistan
C. Both a and b
D. None
Answer is = C
Charter Act was presented in ?
A. 1800
B. 1813
C. 1800
D. 1820
Answer is = B
According to charter Act 1813, education is the responsibility of ?
A. Governor
B. East India company
C. Madarus
D. Local Govt
Answer is = B
The amount set apart by East India Company for educational purpose will be RS. ?
A. 100000
B. 15000
C. 1400
D. 12000
Answer is = A
The objective of education according to charter act was ?
A. Islamic education
B. Technical education
C. Preaching Christianity
D. Preaching Hinduism
Answer is = C
The medium of instruction for promotion of scientific knowledge according to charter Act will be ?
A. Urdu
B. Hindi
C. English
D. Sansikrit
Answer is = C
The charter Act of East India Company was renewed in ?
A. 1833
B. 1844
C. 1855
D. 1952
Answer is = A
East India Company could not implement charter Act for ?
A. 5 years
B. 10 years
C. 8 years
D. 4 years
Answer is = B
Lord Macaulay/Bentick Resolution was passed in?
A. 1852
B. 1835
C. 1946
D. 1742
Answer is = B
Which is not the characteristic of Lord Macaulay Report ?
A. Revival of eastern knowledge
B. Proliferation of western knowledge
C. English a instruction medium
D. All of above
Answer is = A
According to Lord Macaulay one purpose of education was ?
A. To develop moral values
B. To produce clerks
C. Intelectual development
D. Physical development
Answer is = B
Charles wood Dispatch was presented in ?
A. 1854
B. 1833
C. 1854
D. 1920
Answer is = C
Under wood Dispatch in 1857, three universities established were ?
A. Bombay , Calcutta , Madras
B. Karachi
C. Peshawar
D. Lahore
Answer is = A
Punjab University was established in ?
A. 1887
B. 1892
C. 1854
D. 1974
Answer is = A
Indian education commisssion was established under headship of ?
A. Sir Cahasles wood
B. Lord Maculay
C. Sir William Hunter
D. Sir Thomas
Answer is = C
What is Curriculum?
A. Overall activities of an Institution
B. Objectivity
C. Classroom
D. Affective
Answer is = A
Important factor of curriculum is to help to achieve the?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = A
Responsible for the curriculum planning and development in Pakistani is?
A. Objectivity
B. Curriculum wing
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = B
Which domain of objectives is not being evaluated through our present system of examination?
A. Objectivity
B. Classroom
C. Affective
D. Students
Answer is = C
Which of the following is the nature of curriculum?
A. Conservative
B. Critical
C. Creative
D. All of these
Answer is grin emoticon
curriculum provides guidance for?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Teacher
Answer is =A
Syllabus is a part of?
A. Student
B. School
C. Parents
D. Curriculum
Answer is grin emoticon
Benefits A.V Aids are that they?
A. Create interest
B. Reduce verbalization
C. Stimulate self activity
D. All of above
Answer is grin emoticon
Curriculum presents instructional material is stated by
A. Smith
B. Wheller
C. Jack kerr
D. None
Answer is =A
Relationship of subjects at different level is called?
A. Centralization
B. De centralization
C. Horizontal organization
D. Vertical organization
Answer is grin emoticon
An outline of the topics of a subject to the covered in specific time is called?
A. Curriculum
B. Course
C. Syllabus
D. None
Answer is = C
Curriculum organization used for different concepts at the same class is?
A. Vertical
B. Horizontal
C. Logical
D. None
Answer is = B
The category of Audio Visual Aids is?
A. Radio
B. Television
C. Tape recorder
D. All of these
Answer is = D
Major concern of curriculum is?
A. Personal satisfaction
B. Change in individuals behavior
C. Preparation for service
D. None
Answer is = B
The importance of curriculum in the system of education is just like a?
A. Constitution in a country
B. Provision of latest knowledge
C. Preparation of students for service
D. None
Answer is = A
Curriculum is supposed to?
A. Achieve the objectives
B. Be organized by the school
C. Both
D. None
Answer is = C
Curriculum reflects the culture of?
A. Society
B. Home
C. School
D. Area
Answer is = A
A. Learning means?
B. Change in behavior
C. Teaching process
D. Curriculum
E. None
Answer is = A
The outline of the contents is?
A. Course
B. Syllabus
C. Programe
D. All above
Answer is = B
Component of curriculum is?
A. Evaluation
B. Objectives
C. Teaching strategies
D. All
Answer is = D
Models of curriculum presently being used at any stage in Pakistan is?
A. Activity
B. Subject
C. Integrated
D. All of above
Answer is = D
The selection of the particular design is influenced by?
A. Types
B. Elements
C. Foundation
D. Principle
Answer is = C
Intelligence level of gifted student is?
A. 140 and above
B. 110
C. 90
D. None
Answer is = A
The scope of curriculum include
A. Programme of studies
B. Programme of Activites
C. Programme of Guidance
D. All
Answer is = D
The concise Oxford Dictionary defines curriculum as a?
A. Course of learning
B. Chariot race course
C. Course of study
D. None
Answer is = B
The model of curriculum could not move above elementary stage is?
A. Core curriculum
B. Activity curriculum
C. Subject curriculum
D. None
Answer is = B
Detailed contents of the subjects for a class are called?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is =A
A curriculum is the sum total of a school efforts to influence a child?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = B
Percentage of knowledge gained through observation is?
A. 75 %
B. 50 %
C. 34%
D. None
Answer is = A
The base on which the subject activities and experience are planned is called?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = C
Keeping in view the types of students in a class are generally grouped as?
A. Average
B. Below average
C. Above average
D. All
Answer is = D
Logical order of content organization is to arrange the content according to?
A. Course
B. Behavior
C. Design
D. Logical sequence
Answer is = D
Summative evaluation takes place?
A. In the beginning
B. At the end
C. In the middle
D. None
Answer is = B
Without suitable curriculum, aims of education
A. Can be achieved
B. Cannot be achieved
C. Can be changed
D. None
Answer is = B
How many basic components of curriculum have?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer is = B
Curriculum development refers to the total process of curriculum?
A. Designing
B. Implementing
C. Evaluating
D. All
Answer is = D
Which one is not the component of the curriculum?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = A
Effectiveness of curriculum is determined by?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = B
The arrangement of the elements of curriculum can be defined as?
A. Design
B. Evaluation
C. Curriculum design
D. Abilities
Answer is = C
The term “core curriculum” is sometimes simply called?
A. Core
B. Code
C. Cope
D. None
Answer is = A
The method used to evaluate the curriculum is?
A. Formative Evaluation
B. Summative Evaluation
C. Diagnostic Evaluation
D. A B C
Answer is = D
On way of finding out, what is going on in a class room is?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = A
When, what, why and How, to teach is the main task of?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = B
The forces that effect the development of curriculum are called?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = C
Philosophy and curriculum are concerned with the question of what?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = D

EDUCATION , M.ED , B.ED , TEACHING ,Solved MCQs Different Jobs Test, PPSC , NTS , FPSC , CSS, All Jobs Test Preparation

EDUCATION , M.ED , B.ED , TEACHING ,Solved MCQs  Different Jobs Test, PPSC , NTS , FPSC , CSS, All Jobs Test Preparation

. In teaching experienced members guide the immature one’s for
(a) Spending time
(b) Qualification
(c) Quality of life
(d) Adjustment of life
Answer is = d
2. Which is not the focal point of triangular process of teaching
(a) Teaching method
(b) Teacher
(c) Pupil
(d) contents
Answer is = a
3. The goal of teaching is
(a) to give information
(b) To involve pupils in activities
(c) To impart knowledge
(d) Desirable change in behavior
Answer is = d
4. The rules of presenting the contents to make them easy are called
(a) Method of teaching
(b) Maxims of teaching
(c) Techniques of teaching
(d) Teaching strategies
Answer is = b
5. SOLO stands for
(a) System of the observed learning outcome
(b) structure of the observed learingn output
(c) Structure of the observed learning outcome
(d) System of the observed learning output
Answer is = c
6. SOLO taxonomy consists of levels
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 5
Answer is = c
7. With reference to solo taxonomy one aspect of a task is understood in
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = a
8. Two or more aspects are understood in
(a) Unistructural lever
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = b
9. Integration is developed between two or more Aspects in
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = c
10. To go beyond the given in formation is
(a) Unistructural level
(b) Multistructural level
(c)Rational level
(d) Extended abstract level
Answer is = d
11. SOLO taxonomy was presented by
(a) Bloom
(b) Krath whol
(c)Simpson
(d) Biggs & collis
Answer is = d
12. Students are passive in
(a) Project method
(b) Discovery method
(c)Lecture method
(d) Inquiry method
Answer is = c
13. Symposium is a type of
(a) Discovery method
(b) Discussion method
(c)Lecture method
(d) Demonstration method
Answer is = b
14. Heuristic means
(a) To investigate
(b) To show
(c)To do
(d) To act
Answer is = a
15. Arm strong was the exponent of
(a) Problem solving method
(b) Project method
(c)Discussion method
(d) Heuristic method
Answer is = d
16. According to Kilpatrick, the types of projects are
(a) 2
(b) 3
(c)5
(d) 5
Answer is = c
17. Activity involves
(a) Physical action
(b) Mental action
(c)Mental action
(d) Physical and mental action
Answer is = d
18. We move from specific to general in
(a) Inductive method
(b) Deductive method
(c)Drill method
(d) Discussion method
Answer is = a
19. Practice is made in
(a) Inductive method
(b) Deductive method
(c)Drill method
(d) Discussion method
Answer is = c
20. The Socratic method is known as
(a) Lecture demonstration method
(b) Discussion method
(c)Inquiry method
(d) Question- Answer method
Answer is = d

PUNJAB ALL SCHOOLS MATRIC RESULT LAHORE BISE BOARD http://www.biselahore.com/ , BISE LAHORE MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION LAHORE BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 Wednesday CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, RAWALPINDI BISE BOARD http://www.biserwp.edu.pk/ BISE RAWALPINDI MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION RAWALPINDI BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 Wednesday CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, MULTAN BISE BOARD http://www.bisemultan.edu.pk/ BISE MULTAN MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION MULTAN BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 Wednesday CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, FAISALABAD BISE BOARD http://www.bisefsd.edu.pk/ BISE FAISALABAD MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION FAISALABAD BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 Wednesday CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, SARGODHA BISE BOARD http://www.bisesargodha.edu.pk/ BISE SARGODHA MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION SARGODHA BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, BAHAWALPUR BISE BOARD http://www.bisebwp.edu.pk/ BISE BAHAWALPUR MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION BAHAWALPUR BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, DERA GHAZI KHAN BISE BOARD http://www.bisedgkhan.edu.pk/ BISE DERA GHAZI KHAN MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION DG KHAN BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, GUJRANWALA BISE BOARD http://www.bisegrw.com/ BISE GUJRANWALA MATRIC RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION GUJRANWALA BOARD MATRIC PART 2 II RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, SAHIWAL BISE BOARD http://www.bisesahiwal.edu.pk/ BISE SAHIWAL MATRIC PART 2 RESULT 10TH CLASS 2016 ONLINE CHECK TODAY BISE BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE & SECONDARY EDUCATION SAHIWAL BOARD MATRIC PART RESULT 10TH CLASS RESULT 20 JULY 2016 CHECK ONLINE RESULT WITH ROLL NUMBER NAME RESULT GAZZET, PDF result, BY SMS result

ALL BOARDS I N PUNJAB MATRIC RESULT WILL BE ANNOUNCED ON THIS PAGE ON 20 JULY 2016 AT 10 AM

CLICK HERE TO SEE RESULT

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN © 2016