PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN

PPSC, SPSC, BPSC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, FPSC, NTS, ENTRY TESTS, EXAM HELP

Lecturer Professor Jobs Help 2016-17 CTI Jos Help 2016-17 AEO Jobs In Punjab SchoolsHelp Educator Jobs Help 2016-17 Headmaster Headmistress Jobs Help 2016

Tag: Lecturer &

Lecturer , SS Education Solved Mcqs Job Test Preparation

Lecturer , SS Education Solved  Mcqs Job Test Preparation

The forces that effect the development of curriculum are called?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = C
Philosophy and curriculum are concerned with the question of what?
A. Observation
B. Education psychology
C. Foundation of curriculum
D. Is the purpose of life?
Answer is = D
Philosophical foundation of curriculum is concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = A
Student needs and interests are important in?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is =B
Sociological foundations are concerned with?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = C
Subject centered designs revolve around?
A. Ideas
B. Psychological foundation
C. Society
D. Content
Answer is = D
Nature of elements of curriculum and pattern of their organization is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A
A frame work of action for preparing a curriculum is?
A. Curriculum design
B. Foundation of curriculum
C. Curriculum evaluation
D. Elements of curriculum
Answer is = A
Knowledge is compartmentalized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is = A
Prior planning is characteristic of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Explanatory methods are used in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Broad field curriculum is a modification of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Rote learning is a demerit of?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Teacher training is less emphasized in?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =A
Curriculum based on thinking of John Dewey is?
A. Subject centered curriculum
B. Learner centered curriculum
C. Activity centered curriculum
D. None
Answer is =C
Prior planning is not possible in?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = A
Curriculum emphasized for primary classes is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = B
The purpose of integrated curriculum is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = C
The relationship of different concepts at one level is?
A. Activity centered curriculum
B. Integrated curriculum
C. Decrease in number of books
D. Horizontal organization
Answer is = D
Which is not concerned with teacher training?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A
Examinations are conducted by?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. IER
D. DSD
Answer is = A
University of Education was established in?
A. 2002
B. 2000
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = A
Allama Iqbal Open University was established in?
A. 2002
B. 1974
C. 1998
D. 1992
Answer is = B
The system of distance education is observed in?
A. BISE
B. University of Education
C. Allama Iqbal Open University
D. None
Answer is = C
The major function of Punjab text Book Board
A. Printing books
B. Examination
C. Evaluation
D. None
Answer is = A
Making value judgment about curriculum is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = A
The most important component of lesson plan is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = B
To select subject matter, one should consider student?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = C
The implementer for curriculum is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Educational institution
Answer is = D
The source of achieving on objectives is?
A. Curriculum evaluation
B. Objectives
C. I.Q
D. Action
Answer is = D

Lecturer, SS , Educators Job Solved Test Mcqs Paper Generalism

Lecturer, SS , Educators Job Solved Test Mcqs Paper Generalism

The key Narrator of a newscast or program is called:
Anchor.-

(2) Mohammedan Social Reformer was the English Name of:
Tahzeeb ul Akhlaq

(3) Daily Dawn Started in:

1942

(4) Zamindar was launched by:-

Maulana Zafar Ali Khan

(5) The first Editor of Dawn was:

Pothan Joseph
6 The number of radio stations, which Pakistan got in 1947 were:

2
(7). Daily Jung first appeared from:
Delhi
(8) Hamid Nizami was the founder editor of:

Nawa-e-waqt
(9) CPNE is the representative body of:

Editors
(10) Television made its advent in Pakistan in:
1964
(11) Continuation of a story on another page is called:

Jump
(12) The largest mass medium in Pakistan is:
Radio
(13) Dr. Goebbles is known as father of:
Propaganda
(14) Radio Pakistan was converted to Pakistan Broadcasting Corporation in:
1972
(15) A.P.P. is the abbreviation of:
Associated Press of Pakistan.

16- What is scoop?

exclusive story
17 “Stringer” is called:

part-time correspondent paid a column rate

18. Newspaper’s masterhead is called :
flag

19. ‘Folio’ is the name of:

page number

20 who was the first editor of the daily ‘Jhang’?

Mir Khalil ur Rahman

21. Acknowledgment of the source of a picture or a story is called:
courtesy

22. Continuation of a story on another page is called:

jump

23. PEMRA ordinance was implemented in:
2002
24. The term ‘Global Village’ was coined by:

Marshal McLuhan

25. Press note can (be) issued (by):

government official

26. Registration of Press and Publication Ordinance was introduced in:

1963

27- The founder of daily ‘Pakistan Times’ was:

faiz ahmed faiz

28. the term ‘Deck’ is used for:

part of a headline

29. the term ‘Yellow journalism’ was started from:

U.S.A.

30. the inventor of the printing press was:

johannes Gutenberg

31. Pakistan’s first official news agency was:

APP

32 Nasim Hijazi was Editor of the daily:

kohistan

33 C.P.N.E. stands for:

COUNCIL OF PAKISTAN NEWSPAPERS EDITORS)

34) What is meant by editorial note:

Editor’s notes
35) The news which appears in the papers two or three days before an important event is called:
Curtain Raiser
36) Who is the most important person in the T.V. NEWS:

None of these37) Hasrat Mohani published the newspaper:
Urdu-I-Muallah

38) The Nawa-e-Waqt started its publication in:

1940

39) Irshad Ahmed Haqani writes his column under in:

Harf-e-Tamannah
40) Who was the first editor of the daily Jang?

Mir Khalil-ur-Rehman
41) Which of the private Pakistani T.V. Channel has the greatest number of viewers?

GEO
42) Which official is called the pilot of the newspaper:

The editor

43) Communication is a

Process
44) The head office of “The Khabrain” is in:

Lahore
45) APNS represents

News paper owners

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION & OTHER TESTS INFORMATION IN PAKISTAN © 2016